|

Current local time in Hettange-Grande, France

7:47 :21 PM

19:47 :21

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Hettange-Grande Time

Want to convert Hettange-Grande time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hettange-Grande time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hettange-Grande CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hettange-Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hettange-Grande Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Ettanzh-Grand, Grosshettingen, Grouss-Hetteng, Großhettingen, Hettange-Grande, Hettange-la-Grande, ai tang ge ge lang de, Еттанж-Гранд, 埃唐格格朗德
Population
6,922
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 24' N Latitude / 6° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33