|

Current local time in Hieres-sur-Amby, France

2:32 :01 PM

14:32 :01

Tuesday, 02 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Hieres-sur-Amby Time

Want to convert Hieres-sur-Amby time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hieres-sur-Amby time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hieres-sur-Amby CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hieres-sur-Amby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hieres-sur-Amby Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Hieres, Hieres-sur-Amby, Hières, Hières-sur-Amby, Ier-sjur-Ambi, ang bi he pan ai, Ієр-сюр-Амбі, Иер-сюр-Амби, 昂比河畔埃
Population
1,082
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 47' N Latitude / 5° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33