|

Current local time in Hombourg-Haut, France

8:05 :17 PM

20:05 :17

Tuesday, 20 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Hombourg-Haut Time

Want to convert Hombourg-Haut time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hombourg-Haut time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hombourg-Haut CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hombourg-Haut Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hombourg-Haut Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Hombourg-Haut, Hombourg-l'Eveque, Hombourg-l'Évéque, Hombourg-le-Haut, Oberhomburg, Ombur-O, Ombur-Ot, weng bu er ao, Омбур-О, Омбур-От, 翁布尔奥
Population
9,702
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 07' N Latitude / 6° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33