|

Current local time in La Frette-sur-Seine, France

12:31 :25 AM

00:31 :25

Wednesday, 21 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert La Frette-sur-Seine Time

Want to convert La Frette-sur-Seine time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Frette-sur-Seine time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Frette-sur-Seine CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

La Frette-sur-Seine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Frette-sur-Seine Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Frette-sur-Seine, La Frette, La Frette-sur-Seine, La-Frett-sjur-Sen, la fryty-swr-syny, sai na he pan la fu lei te, Ла-Фретт-сюр-Сен, لا فریتی-سور-سینی, 塞纳河畔拉夫雷特
Population
4,649
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 58' N Latitude / 2° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33