|

Current local time in La Londe-les-Maures, France

2:52 :58 AM

02:52 :58

Monday, 01 March 2021 (CET)

Convert La Londe-les-Maures Time

Want to convert La Londe-les-Maures time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Londe-les-Maures time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Londe-les-Maures CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

La Londe-les-Maures Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Londe-les-Maures Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
La Londa, La Londa dei Mauras, La Londe, La Londe-les-Maures, La Lònda, La Lònda dei Mauras, La-Lond-le-Mor, la long dai lei mo lei, Ла-Лонд-ле-Мор, لا لوندی-لے-موریس, 拉隆代勒莫勒
Population
9,471
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 08' N Latitude / 6° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33