|

Current local time in Le Port-Marly, France

12:41 :57 AM

00:41 :57

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Le Port-Marly Time

Want to convert Le Port-Marly time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Le Port-Marly time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Le Port-Marly CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Le Port-Marly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Le Port-Marly Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Le Port-Marly, Le-Por-Marli, Port-Marly, Ле-Пор-Марли, Ле-Пор-Марлі
Population
4,640
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 53' N Latitude / 2° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33