|

Current local time in Loon-Plage, France

4:49 :13 AM

04:49 :13

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Loon-Plage Time

Want to convert Loon-Plage time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Loon-Plage time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Loon-Plage CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Loon-Plage Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Loon-Plage Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Lon-Plazh, Loon, Loon-Plage, Loon-Plazh, luo weng pu la ri, Лон-Плаж, Лоон-Плаж, 洛翁普拉日
Population
6,640
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 59' N Latitude / 2° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33