|

Current local time in Maizieres-les-Metz, France

11:29 :46 PM

23:29 :46

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Maizieres-les-Metz Time

Want to convert Maizieres-les-Metz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maizieres-les-Metz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maizieres-les-Metz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Maizieres-les-Metz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maizieres-les-Metz Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Maizieres, Maizieres-les-Metz, Maizières, Maizières-lès-Metz, Mez'er-le-Mec, mai qi ai lai mei te, mzyr-lh-mts, Мезьер-ле-Мец, Мезьєр-ле-Мец, مزیر-له-متس, 迈齐埃莱梅特
Population
9,845
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 12' N Latitude / 6° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33