|

Current local time in Mery-sur-Oise, France

9:43 :06 PM

21:43 :06

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Mery-sur-Oise Time

Want to convert Mery-sur-Oise time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mery-sur-Oise time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mery-sur-Oise CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Mery-sur-Oise Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mery-sur-Oise Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Meri-sjur-Uaz, Mery, Mery-sur-Oise, Méry, Méry-sur-Oise, wa ci he pan mei li, Мери-сюр-Уаз, Мері-сюр-Уаз, 瓦兹河畔梅里
Population
9,490
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 2° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33