|

Current local time in Mezieres-sur-Seine, France

8:53 :56 PM

20:53 :56

Friday, 05 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Mezieres-sur-Seine Time

Want to convert Mezieres-sur-Seine time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mezieres-sur-Seine time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mezieres-sur-Seine CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mezieres-sur-Seine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mezieres-sur-Seine Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Mez'er-sjur-Sen, Mezieres-sur-Seine, Mézières-sur-Seine, Мезьер-сюр-Сен, Мезьєр-сюр-Сен
Population
3,543
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 57' N Latitude / 1° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33