|

Current local time in Mont-de-Lans, France

11:20 :17 AM

11:20 :17

Sunday, 24 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Mont-de-Lans Time

Want to convert Mont-de-Lans time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mont-de-Lans time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mont-de-Lans CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mont-de-Lans Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mont-de-Lans Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Lo Mont de Lans, Mon-de-Lan, Mon-de-Lans, Mont-de-Lans, meng de lang, Мон-де-Лан, Мон-де-Ланс, 蒙德朗
Population
1,182
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 02' N Latitude / 6° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33