|

Current local time in Montbonnot-Saint-Martin, France

10:59 :15 AM

10:59 :15

Monday, 01 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Montbonnot-Saint-Martin Time

Want to convert Montbonnot-Saint-Martin time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Montbonnot-Saint-Martin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Montbonnot-Saint-Martin CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Montbonnot-Saint-Martin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Montbonnot-Saint-Martin Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Montbonnot, Montbonnot-Saint-Martin
Population
4,632
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 13' N Latitude / 5° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33