|

Current local time in Moyeuvre-Grande, France

1:07 :11 AM

01:07 :11

Tuesday, 26 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Moyeuvre-Grande Time

Want to convert Moyeuvre-Grande time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Moyeuvre-Grande time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Moyeuvre-Grande CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Moyeuvre-Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moyeuvre-Grande Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Grande Moyeuvre, Moyeuvre, Moyeuvre-Grande, Moyeuvre-la-Grande, Muaevr-Grand, mu wa e fu er ge lang de, mwaywr-grand, Муаевр-Гранд, Муаєвр-Гранд, موایور-گراند, 穆瓦厄夫尔格朗德
Population
9,099
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 15' N Latitude / 6° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33