|

Current local time in Neuville-sur-Oise, France

4:55 :21 AM

04:55 :21

Saturday, 27 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Neuville-sur-Oise Time

Want to convert Neuville-sur-Oise time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neuville-sur-Oise time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neuville-sur-Oise CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Neuville-sur-Oise Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neuville-sur-Oise Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Neuville, Neuville-sur-Oise, Nevil'-sjur-Uaz, Njovil'-sjur-Uaz, wa ci he pan na wei er, Невиль-сюр-Уаз, Невіль-сюр-Уаз, Нёвиль-сюр-Уаз, 瓦兹河畔纳维尔
Population
1,489
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 01' N Latitude / 2° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33