|

Current local time in Oye-Plage, France

8:24 :29 AM

08:24 :29

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Oye-Plage Time

Want to convert Oye-Plage time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oye-Plage time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oye-Plage CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Oye-Plage Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oye-Plage Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Ooie, Oye, Oye-Plage, Ua-Plazh, ao ye pu la ri, awyy blaj, Уа-Плаж, أويي بلاج, 奥耶普拉日
Population
5,683
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 58' N Latitude / 2° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33