|

Current local time in Pierre-Benite, France

6:57 :23 PM

18:57 :23

Wednesday, 27 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Pierre-Benite Time

Want to convert Pierre-Benite time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pierre-Benite time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pierre-Benite CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pierre-Benite Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pierre-Benite Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Perr-Benit, Pierre-Benite, Pierre-Bénite, Пєрр-Беніт
Population
9,971
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 4° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33