|

Current local time in Pierrefeu-du-Var, France

10:24 :58 AM

10:24 :58

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Pierrefeu-du-Var Time

Want to convert Pierrefeu-du-Var time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pierrefeu-du-Var time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pierrefeu-du-Var CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pierrefeu-du-Var Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pierrefeu-du-Var Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
P'erfjo-dju-Var, Peirafuec, Perrfe-dju-Var, Pierrefeu, Pierrefeu-du-Var, Pèirafuec, pi ye er lei fu di wa, Пьерфё-дю-Вар, Пєррфе-дю-Вар, 皮耶尔雷弗迪瓦
Population
4,818
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 13' N Latitude / 6° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33