|

Current local time in Pont-de-Cheruy, France

12:16 :24 AM

00:16 :24

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Pont-de-Cheruy Time

Want to convert Pont-de-Cheruy time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pont-de-Cheruy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pont-de-Cheruy CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Pont-de-Cheruy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pont-de-Cheruy Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Pon-de-Sherjui, Pont-de-Cheruy, Pont-de-Chéruy, peng de xie lu yi, pwndwshrwy, Пон-де-Шерюи, Пон-де-Шерюї, پوندوشروی, 蓬德谢吕伊
Population
4,609
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 5° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33