|

Current local time in Pont-Saint-Vincent, France

6:02 :58 AM

06:02 :58

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Pont-Saint-Vincent Time

Want to convert Pont-Saint-Vincent time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pont-Saint-Vincent time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pont-Saint-Vincent CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pont-Saint-Vincent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pont-Saint-Vincent Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Pon-Sen-Vensan, Pont-Saint-Vincent, Pont-la-Montagne, peng sheng wan sang, Пон-Сен-Венсан, 蓬圣万桑
Population
2,147
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 36' N Latitude / 6° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33