|

Current local time in Rurange-les-Thionville, France

5:24 :12 AM

05:24 :12

Friday, 22 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Rurange-les-Thionville Time

Want to convert Rurange-les-Thionville time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rurange-les-Thionville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rurange-les-Thionville CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rurange-les-Thionville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rurange-les-Thionville Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Rorchingen, Rupange-lez Thionville, Rurange, Rurange-les-Thionville, Rurange-lès-Thionville
Population
1,680
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 16' N Latitude / 6° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33