|

Current local time in Saint-Alban-de-Roche, France

10:53 :24 AM

10:53 :24

Sunday, 24 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Saint-Alban-de-Roche Time

Want to convert Saint-Alban-de-Roche time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Alban-de-Roche time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Alban-de-Roche CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Alban-de-Roche Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Alban-de-Roche Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Mont-Alban, Saint-Alban, Saint-Alban-de-Roche
Population
1,855
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 35' N Latitude / 5° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33