|

Current local time in Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer, France

6:54 :30 AM

06:54 :30

Tuesday, 20 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Time

Want to convert Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Cyr, Saint-Cyr-sur-Mer, Sant Ceri de Mar, Sen Sir sjur Mer, Sen-Sir-sjur-Mer, St-Cyr-sur-Mer, bin hai sheng xi, Сен Сир сюр Мер, Сен-Сир-сюр-Мер, Сен-Сір-сюр-Мер, سینٹ-کیر-سر-مر, 滨海圣西
Population
12,185
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 10' N Latitude / 5° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33