|

Current local time in Saint-Genis-les-Ollieres, France

11:51 :08 PM

23:51 :08

Friday, 27 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Saint-Genis-les-Ollieres Time

Want to convert Saint-Genis-les-Ollieres time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Genis-les-Ollieres time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Genis-les-Ollieres CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Genis-les-Ollieres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Genis-les-Ollieres Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Ollieres, Ollières, Saint Genis, Saint-Genis-les-Ollieres, Saint-Genis-les-Ollières
Population
5,029
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 45' N Latitude / 4° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33