|

Current local time in Saint-Jean-de-Niost, France

8:21 :50 AM

08:21 :50

Tuesday, 02 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Saint-Jean-de-Niost Time

Want to convert Saint-Jean-de-Niost time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Jean-de-Niost time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Jean-de-Niost CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Jean-de-Niost Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Jean-de-Niost Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Jean, Sen Zan de Nio, Sen-Zhan-de-N'o, Sen-Zhan-de-Nio, san-jwn-dw-nyws ayn, sheng yue han de ni ao si te, Сен-Жан-де-Ньо, Сен-Жан-де-Ніо, Սեն Ժան դե Նիո, سان-جون-دو-نيوس، أين, سینٹ-ژاں -دے-نیوسٹ, 圣约翰德尼奥斯特
Population
1,357
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 49' N Latitude / 5° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33