|

Current local time in Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer, France

10:38 :45 PM

22:38 :45

Sunday, 27 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer Time

Want to convert Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Mandrier, Sant Mandrier, Sant Mandrier de Mar, Sen-Mandrie-sjur-Mer, bin hai sheng mang de li ye, Сен-Мандрие-сюр-Мер, Сен-Мандріє-сюр-Мер, سینٹ-مندرئر-سر-مر, 滨海圣芒德里耶
Population
6,987
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 04' N Latitude / 5° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33