|

Current local time in Saint-Maurice-de-Beynost, France

12:40 :55 PM

12:40 :55

Sunday, 07 March 2021 (CET)

Convert Saint-Maurice-de-Beynost Time

Want to convert Saint-Maurice-de-Beynost time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Maurice-de-Beynost time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Maurice-de-Beynost CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Maurice-de-Beynost Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Maurice-de-Beynost Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
La Fontaine, Saint Maurice, Saint-Maurice-de-Beynost, Sen Moris de Beno, Sen-Moris-de-Bejno, Sen-Moris-de-Beno, san-mwrys-dw-bynws ayn, sheng mo li si de bei nuo si te, sn-mwrys-d-bynwst, Сен-Морис-де-Бейно, Сен-Морис-де-Бено, Սեն Մորիս դե Բենո, سان-موريس-دو-بينوس، أين, سن-موریس-د-بینوست, سینٹ-موریس-دے-بینوسٹ, 圣莫里斯德贝诺斯特
Population
4,379
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 50' N Latitude / 4° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33