|

Current local time in Saint-Paul-de-Vence, France

12:47 :24 AM

00:47 :24

Thursday, 24 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Saint-Paul-de-Vence Time

Want to convert Saint-Paul-de-Vence time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Paul-de-Vence time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Paul-de-Vence CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Paul-de-Vence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Paul-de-Vence Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Oppidum Sancti Pauli, Saint-Paul de Vence, Saint-Paul i Alpes-Maritimes, Saint-Paul-de-Vence, Sant Pau, Sen Pol d'o Vans, Sen-Pol'-de-Vans, St Paul de Vence, san bwl dy fyns, san-poru-do-vu~ansu, sheng bao luo, Сен Пол дьо Ванс, Сен-Поль-де-Ванс, סן-פול-דה-ואנס, سان بول دي فينس, سین-پال-دے-ونکے, サン=ポール=ド=ヴァンス, 圣保罗
Population
2,984
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 42' N Latitude / 7° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33