|

Current local time in Saint-Quentin-Fallavier, France

6:12 :06 PM

18:12 :06

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Saint-Quentin-Fallavier Time

Want to convert Saint-Quentin-Fallavier time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Quentin-Fallavier time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Quentin-Fallavier CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Saint-Quentin-Fallavier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Quentin-Fallavier Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Fallavier, Grand-Chalier, Grand-Châlier, Saint-Quentin, Saint-Quentin Fallavier, Saint-Quentin-Fallavier, Sen-Kanten-Fallav'e, Sen-Kanten-Fallave, saengkangtaengpallabie, san kantan falafyyh, san-kantan-faravu~ie, sheng qu ang tan fa la wei ye, Сен-Кантен-Фаллавье, Сен-Кантен-Фаллавє, سان كانتان فالافييه, سین-قینٹین-فلوئر, サン=カンタン=ファラヴィエ, 圣屈昂坦法拉维耶, 생캉탱팔라비에
Population
6,302
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 38' N Latitude / 5° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33