|

Current local time in Sainte-Marie-Kerque, France

3:59 :57 AM

03:59 :57

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Sainte-Marie-Kerque Time

Want to convert Sainte-Marie-Kerque time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sainte-Marie-Kerque time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sainte-Marie-Kerque CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sainte-Marie-Kerque Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sainte-Marie-Kerque Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Sainte-Marie-Kerque, Sent-Mari-Kerk, san mary kyrkyw, sheng ma li kai er ke, Сент-Мари-Керк, Сент-Марі-Керк, سان ماري كيركيو, سین-مرے-کرقے, 圣玛丽凯尔克
Population
1,443
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 53' N Latitude / 2° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33