|

Current local time in Sollies-Pont, France

7:54 :23 AM

07:54 :23

Wednesday, 14 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Sollies-Pont Time

Want to convert Sollies-Pont time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sollies-Pont time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sollies-Pont CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sollies-Pont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sollies-Pont Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Lo Pont de Soliers, Lo Pònt de Soliers, Sol'e-Pon, Sol'es-Pon, Soliers Pont, Soliers Pònt, Sollies-Pont, Solliès-Pont, suo li ye peng, Сольес-Пон, Сольє-Пон, 索利耶蓬
Population
12,052
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 11' N Latitude / 6° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33