|

Current local time in Sollies-Ville, France

11:23 :56 AM

11:23 :56

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Sollies-Ville Time

Want to convert Sollies-Ville time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sollies-Ville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sollies-Ville CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sollies-Ville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sollies-Ville Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Sol'e-Vil', Sol'es-Vil', Soliers, Soliers Vila, Sollies-Ville, Solliès-Ville, suo li ye wei lei, Сольес-Виль, Сольє-Віль, 索利耶维勒
Population
2,222
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 10' N Latitude / 6° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33