|

Current local time in Veyrier-du-Lac, France

8:19 :53 AM

08:19 :53

Tuesday, 20 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Veyrier-du-Lac Time

Want to convert Veyrier-du-Lac time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Veyrier-du-Lac time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Veyrier-du-Lac CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Veyrier-du-Lac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Veyrier-du-Lac Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vejre-dju-Lak, Ver'e-dju-Lak, Verier, Veyrier, Veyrier-du-Lac, Vêriér, Вейрє-дю-Лак, Верье-дю-Лак
Population
2,305
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 52' N Latitude / 6° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33