|

Current local time in Vieille-Eglise, France

4:23 :10 PM

16:23 :10

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert Vieille-Eglise Time

Want to convert Vieille-Eglise time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vieille-Eglise time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vieille-Eglise CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Vieille-Eglise Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vieille-Eglise Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
L'Indivisible, V'ej-Egliz, Vej-Egliz, Vieille-Eglise, Vieille-Église, fyyly ajlys, jiu ai ge li si, Вьей-Еглиз, Вєй-Егліз, فييلي إجليس, 旧埃格利斯
Population
1,162
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 55' N Latitude / 2° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33