|

Current local time in Villard-Bonnot, France

6:06 :27 AM

06:06 :27

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Villard-Bonnot Time

Want to convert Villard-Bonnot time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villard-Bonnot time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villard-Bonnot CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Villard-Bonnot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villard-Bonnot Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Villar-Bonno, Villard, Villard-Bonnot, wei la er bang ao, Виллар-Бонно, Віллар-Бонно, 维拉尔邦奥
Population
7,400
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 14' N Latitude / 5° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33