|

Current local time in Villebon-sur-Yvette, France

9:11 :42 PM

21:11 :42

Tuesday, 27 February 2024 (CET)

Convert Villebon-sur-Yvette Time

Want to convert Villebon-sur-Yvette time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villebon-sur-Yvette time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villebon-sur-Yvette CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Villebon-sur-Yvette Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villebon-sur-Yvette Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vil'bon-sjur-Ivett, Villebon, Villebon-sur-Yvette, yi fu te he pan wei lei bang, Вильбон-сюр-Иветт, Вільбон-сюр-Іветт, 伊夫特河畔维勒邦
Population
9,983
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 42' N Latitude / 2° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33