|

Current local time in Villeneuve-Loubet, France

5:26 :03 AM

05:26 :03

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Villeneuve-Loubet Time

Want to convert Villeneuve-Loubet time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villeneuve-Loubet time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villeneuve-Loubet CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Villeneuve-Loubet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villeneuve-Loubet Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vil'nev-Lube, Vil'njov-Lube, Vilanova de Mar, Vilanòva de Mar, Villeneuve, Villeneuve-Loubet, fylynywf lwbyt, lu bei xin cheng, vu~irunuvu-rube, Вильнёв-Лубе, Вільнев-Лубе, فيلينيوف لوبيت, ヴィルヌーヴ=ルベ, 卢贝新城
Population
14,354
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 39' N Latitude / 7° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33