|

Current local time in Villers-la-Montagne, France

2:43 :40 PM

14:43 :40

Monday, 17 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Villers-la-Montagne Time

Want to convert Villers-la-Montagne time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villers-la-Montagne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villers-la-Montagne CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Villers-la-Montagne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villers-la-Montagne Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Villers, Villers-la-Montagne
Population
1,373
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 28' N Latitude / 5° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33