|

Current local time in Vitry-sur-Orne, France

11:37 :52 PM

23:37 :52

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Vitry-sur-Orne Time

Want to convert Vitry-sur-Orne time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vitry-sur-Orne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vitry-sur-Orne CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vitry-sur-Orne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vitry-sur-Orne Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Vitri-sjur-Orn, Vitry, Vitry-sur-Orne, ao er en he pan wei te li, wytry-swr-arn, Витри-сюр-Орн, Вітрі-сюр-Орн, ویتری-سور-ارن, 奥尔恩河畔维特里
Population
2,403
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 15' N Latitude / 6° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33