|

Current local time in Volmerange-les-Mines, France

3:36 :31 PM

15:36 :31

Wednesday, 27 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Volmerange-les-Mines Time

Want to convert Volmerange-les-Mines time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Volmerange-les-Mines time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Volmerange-les-Mines CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Volmerange-les-Mines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Volmerange-les-Mines Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Volmerange, Volmerange-les-Mines
Population
1,776
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 26' N Latitude / 6° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33