|

Current local time in Druid Hills, GA, USA

4:30 :36 AM

04:30 :36

Monday, 22 April 2024 (EDT)

Convert Druid Hills Time

Want to convert Druid Hills time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Druid Hills time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Druid Hills EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Druid Hills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Druid Hills Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Druid Hill, Druid Hills
Population
14,568
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 84° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1