|

Current local time in Loganville, GA, USA

2:32 :57 AM

02:32 :57

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (EDT)

Convert Loganville Time

Want to convert Loganville time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Loganville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Loganville EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Loganville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Loganville Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Buncombe, Logansville, Loganvil, Loganville, lganwyl jwrjya, loganabhila, lwgnwyl jarjya, lwjanfyl, Логанвил, لوجانفيل, لوگنویل، جارجیا, لگانویل، جورجیا, लोगानभिल
Population
11,248
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 50' N Latitude / 83° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1