|

Current local time in Oxford, GA, USA

11:46 :41 PM

23:46 :41

Sunday, 16 June 2024 (EDT)

Convert Oxford Time

Want to convert Oxford time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oxford time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oxford EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Oxford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Oxford Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Oksford, Оксфорд
Population
2,197
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 37' N Latitude / 83° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1