|

Current local time in Katchang, Gambia

1:48 :13 AM

01:48 :13

Friday, July 19, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Katchang Time

Want to convert Katchang time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Katchang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Katchang GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Katchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Katchang Facts

Country
Gambia
Alternative Names
Kashan, Katchang
Population
1741
Currency
Dalasi (GMD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 30' N Latitude / 15° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+220