|

Current local time in Sankwia, Gambia

8:31 :29 PM

20:31 :29

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Sankwia Time

Want to convert Sankwia time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sankwia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sankwia GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sankwia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Sankwia Facts

Country
Gambia
Alternative Names
Sankuia, Sankwia
Population
1831
Currency
Dalasi (GMD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 28' N Latitude / 15° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+220