|

Current local time in Ahnsen, Germany

10:38 :13 AM

10:38 :13

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Ahnsen Time

Want to convert Ahnsen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ahnsen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ahnsen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ahnsen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ahnsen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Aohnsen
Population
1,233
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 15' N Latitude / 9° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49