|

Current local time in Ainring, Germany

4:20 :57 AM

04:20 :57

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Ainring Time

Want to convert Ainring time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ainring time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ainring CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ainring Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ainring Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ainring, Ajnring, Aynring, ai yin ling, ainringi, aynryng, Айнринг, Айнрінг, Ајнринг, Այնրինգ, اینرینگ, აინრინგი, 艾因灵
Population
10,028
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 48' N Latitude / 12° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49