|

Current local time in Allmersbach im Tal, Germany

10:32 :21 AM

10:32 :21

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Allmersbach im Tal Time

Want to convert Allmersbach im Tal time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Allmersbach im Tal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Allmersbach im Tal CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Allmersbach im Tal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Allmersbach im Tal Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Al'mersbakh-im-Tal', All'mersbakh, Allmersbach, Almersbakh im Tal, a er mo si ba he, almrzbakh, Алльмерсбах, Алмерсбах им Тал, Альмерсбах-им-Таль, المرزباخ, 阿尔默斯巴赫
Population
4,908
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 54' N Latitude / 9° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49