|

Current local time in Alsheim, Germany

8:25 :14 AM

08:25 :14

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Alsheim Time

Want to convert Alsheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alsheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alsheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Alsheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Alsheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Al'skhajm, Alskhajm, a er si hai mu, alshaym, Алсхајм, Альсхайм, آلسهایم, 阿尔斯海姆
Population
2,691
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 46' N Latitude / 8° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49