|

Current local time in Altenkirchen, Germany

11:08 :59 PM

23:08 :59

Saturday, November 16, 2019 (CET)

Convert Altenkirchen Time

Want to convert Altenkirchen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Altenkirchen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Altenkirchen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Altenkirchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Altenkirchen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Al'tenkirkhen, Altenkirchen, Altenkirkhen, Gorad Al'tehnkirkhen, a er teng ji xing, altnkyrshn, Алтенкирхен, Альтенкирхен, Альтенкірхен, Горад Альтэнкірхен, آلتنکیرشن, 阿尔滕基兴
Population
6385
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 41' N Latitude / 7° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49