|

Current local time in Auhausen, Germany

8:45 :55 AM

08:45 :55

Wednesday, 19 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Auhausen Time

Want to convert Auhausen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Auhausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Auhausen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Auhausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Auhausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Augauzen, Auhauzen, Aukhauzen, ao hao sen, auhauzen, Аугаузен, Аухаузен, Աուհաուզեն, アウハウゼン, 奥豪森
Population
1,107
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 00' N Latitude / 10° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49